Agraciados com a Medalha do Mérito Eleitoral em 2016

Ministro Admar Gonzaga;

Ministra Laurita Hilário Vaz;

Ministra Luciana Lóssio;

Ministro Luís Roberto Barroso;

Ministra Maria Isabel Diniz Galloti Rodrigues;

Ministro Vital do Rêgo;

Desembargador Federal João Batista Gomes Moreira;

Desembargador Federal Kássio Nunes Marques;

Desembargador Federal Néviton de Oliveira Batista Guedes;

Desembargador José Clemenceau Pedroso Maia (post mortem);

Desembargador Marco Antônio da Silva Lemos;

Desembargadora Maria de Lourdes Abreu;

Desembargadora Simone Costa Lucindo;

Procurador-Geral de Justiça do Distrito Federal Leonardo Roscoe Bessa;

Procurador de Justiça Ivan Maciel de Andrade;

Juiz de Direito Almir Andrade de Freitas;

Juíza de Direito Ana Cláudia de Oliveira Barreto;

Juíza de Direito Ana Maria Cantarino;

Juíza de Direito Carla Patrícia Frade Nogueira Lopes;

Juiz de Direito Daniel Eduardo Branco Carnacchioni;

Juiz de Direito Eduardo Henrique Rosas;

Juiz de Direito Esdras Neves de Almeida;

Juiz de Direito Fabrício Fontoura Bezerra;

Juiz de Direito Francisco Antônio de Oliveira;

Juíza de Direito Gildete Silva Balieiro;

Juíza de Direito Gislene Pinheiro de Oliveira;

Juíza de Direito Grace Corrêa Pereira Maia;

Juiz de Direito Waldir da Paz Almeida;

Presidente da OAB/DF Doutor Juliano Ricardo de Vasconcelos Costa Couto;

Vice-Presidente da OAB/DF Doutora Daniela Rodrigues Teixeira;

Doutor Cláudio Lamachia;

Doutor Edson Marauí;

Doutor Ildson Rodrigues Duarte;

Doutor Márcio Luiz Silva;

Doutor Ricardo Alexandre Rodrigues Peres.

35 agraciados.

Diretora-Geral do Tribunal Superior Eleitoral Lêda Bandeira;

Senhora Adriana Aparecida Coelho Pereira;

Senhor Alfredo Alves Borges Ferreira Gomes;

Senhora Ana Maria Breglio de Vasconcelos;

Senhora Bárbara Calhau;

Senhora Cristiane Aparecida Pereira Caixeta;

Senhor Darlan Lemos da Silva;

Senhor Edvaldo Rodrigues de Souza;

Senhora Elisa Cristina Fernandes Cunha;

Senhora Ester Farias de Oliveira;

Senhor Heráclito Carlos Vieira Freitas;

Senhor Jailton Barbosa do Rego Tavares;

Senhor Jorge Eduardo Tomio Althoff;

Senhor José Walmir Ferreira;

Senhor José Wellington de Melo Silva;

Senhora Klíssia Freire da Silva;

Senhor Marcelo Buarque de Araujo da Silveira;

Senhor Marcos Leandro Leitão Santiago;

Senhor Nivaldo Carvalho da Silva;

Senhor Omar Luiz da Costa Junior;

Senhor Rinaldo Moreira Magalhães;

Senhor Rodrigo Isoni;

Senhora Rosinete Gonçalves de Mendonça;

Senhor Sérgio Neves Silva.

24 agraciados.

AMAGIS-DF;

Caixa de Assistência dos Advogados do DF;

Escola Judiciária Eleitoral do Tribunal Superior Eleitoral – EJE-TSE;

Fundação das Pioneiras Sociais Hospital Sarah Kubitschek;

Instituto Brasileiro de Direito Eleitoral-IBRADE;

Ministério Público da União-MPU;

Tribunal Regional Federal da 1ª Região;

UDF Centro Universitário;

Universidade de Brasília-UnB;

Coronel da PM Alfredo Luney Leite;

Senhor Augusto Darelli Lombello;

Senhor Carlos Henrique Lemos Borges;

Senhor Deyr José Gomes Junior;

Senhora Ednilta Moreira Santos;

Senhor Felipe Ferreira Cunha Barcelos;

Senhor Francisco de Assis Lima;

Coronel da PM Jailson Ferreira Braz;

Senhor José Tarcísio de Andrade Rocha;

Senhora Juliana Bezerra Espíndola Guerreiro;

Senhora Maria Selma Santos Lenza;

Coronel da PM Paulo Roberto de Oliveira.

21 agraciados.